Leadership

Rick

Divan

"I feel very Blessed, Humbled, and Honored to serve as Your Potentate in 2021 at Arabia Shrine.  With our Nobility and our Ladies' support, we will have a Year filled with Fun and Fellowship while including our Masonic Brothers, Families, and Friends, all while keeping safety in mind."

Illustrious Rick Peña

Potentate

First Lady Naomi

RP
Corcky

Ralph "Corky" Bynum

Chief Rabban

Lady Ruth Ann

Eddie

Eddie Reed

Assistant Rabban

Lady Marty

Bobby

Bobby Hyde

High Priest & Prophet

Lady Jamie

Ben

Ben LaBlanc

Oriental Guide

Lady Alyssa

Dale

Dale Dickman

Recorder

Lady Teresa

Dennie

Dennie Jackson

Treasurer

Lady Elaine

Board of Trustees

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Travis Aldridge

2019 - 2021

Lady Nikki

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Albert E. Hyde Jr.

2019 - 2021

Lady Glenda

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Stephen Aganan

2020 - 2022

Lady Yliana

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

John J. "JJ" Johnson

2020 - 2022

Lady Tena

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Joe Mancuso

2021 - 2023

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

David Hankins

2021 - 2023

Appointed Officers

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Michael P. Sevilla

1st Ceremonial Master

Lady Gay

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg
Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Maynard Fernando

2nd Ceremonial Master

Lady  Nelce

Greg Edmonds

Director

Lady Patty

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Rick Villareal

Marshal

Lady Olga

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Juvenal T. Usero

Captain of the Guard

Lady Lolita

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Emetterio Abanilla

Inner Guard

Lady Rachel

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Neil Balolong

Outer Guard

Lady Riza

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

Randy Carter

Chaplain

Lady Denise

Arabia JPG Stroke.jpg

David Carter

Chaplain

Top Staff

2021

Jerry Parish, PP

Chief of Staff

Lady Edie

Mack Bagwell

Deputy Chief of Staff

Lady Noreda

Shawn Trader

Colonel

Lady Liz

Travis Aldridge

Chief Ambassador

Lady Nikki

Henry Gohlke

Chief Administrator

Lady Ceci

Bill Hawkins

Chief Potentate's Aide

Lady Gail

Steve Cobb

Chief Aide

Lady Patricia

Rick Villareal

Marshal

Lady Olga

Greg Edmonds

Director

Lady Patty

Marc Miller, PP

Chief of Protocol

Lady Alma

Robert Sharpe, PP

Housing Chairman

Lady Linda

Henry Gonzales

Membership Chairman

Lady Irene

Bobby Wilson

Membership

Co-Chairman

Lady Mary

A.J. Dicaro, MD

Medical Director

Lady Sandra

Brandon Paradelas

Media Director

Lady Martha

Edgar Valenzvela

Assistant Media Director

Lady Carolina

Tony Macias, PP

Chief Aide De Camp

Lady Helen

Maynard Fernando

Chief Editor

Lady Nelce

Stephen Aganan

Webmaster

Lady Yliana

Staff

2021

Adolfo Morales

Vice Membership Chairman

Lady Rachel

Stephen Aganan

Membership

Lady Yliana

Jimmy Fristoe

Membership

Lady Destiny

Maynard B. Fernando

Membership

Lady Nelce

Raul Rubalacaba

Membership

Lady Linda

Jim Leigh

Potentate's Aide

Lady Tracy

Marvin Lutz

Potentate's Aide

Lady Cindy

Robert Jones

Potentate's Aide

Lady Christine

Raul Rubalacaba

Potentate's Aide

Lady Linda

Dan Moseley

Potentate's Aide

Lady Lori

Byron Charles Upton

Social Media Aide

Lady Denetra

Todd Smith

Executive Aide

Lady Sheila

David Ashley, PP

Parliamentarian

Lady Melissa

Michael McDaniel

Photographer

Lady Shanon

James Matthews Dawson

Assistant Photographer

Lady Tanya Sue

Rick Townsend

Finance Advisor

Lady Linda

Craig Cowgill

Legal Advisor

Lady Carol

Weston Cotten

Legal Advisor

Lady Delene

David Harvey

Legal Advisor

Lady Nikki

Bobby Wilson

Blood Drive Chairman

Lady Mary

David Hankins

We Care Chairman

Lady Sue

David Hankins

Outreach Chairman

Lady Sue

Greg Edmonds

Widows Care Chairman

Lady Patty

Paul W. Easley

Ceremonial Advisor

Lady Sherri

David Ashley, PP

Scottish Rite Ambassador

Lady Melissa

Jerry Parrish P.P.

Masonic Relations Chairman

Lady Edie

Dale Dickman

York Rite

Ambassador

Lady Teresa

Norm Bates

Special Ambassador

Lady Kay

Fred Lemieux

Special Ambassador

Lady Linda

Capt. Bob Bracher

Goodwill Ambassador

Lady Mellie

Robert J. "Big Bird" Bird

Goodwill Ambassador

Lady Peggy

Kevin Clingan

Lt. Colonel - ALC

Dennis Brando

Lt. Colonel - ARK

Lady Marilyn

Rick Gallier

Lt. Colonel - BOW

Lady Julie

Richard Ventrca

Lt. Colonel - CLJ

Lady Mary Jane

Wayne Kirkland

Lt. Colonel - DTS

Lady Pat

James Matthews Dawson

Lt. Colonel - GOLF

Lady Tanya Sue

Art Valdez

Lt. Colonel - GRE

Lady Fey

Travis Verdin

Lt. Colonel - LOH

Lady Diane

Albert Janda

Lt. Colonel - MOC

Lady Sue

Michael DeFrance

Lt. Colonel - ORB

Lady Carla

Bill Smith

Lt. Colonel - PAT

Lady Ginny

Todd Smith

Lt. Colonel - PRO

Lady Sheila

Jimmie Silvers

Lt. Colonel - SPO

Lady Norma

Robert Parks

Ambassador - BAT

Lady Norma

Lonie Mercer

Ambassador - COV

Lady Jeannie

Willie Rodriguez

Ambassador - FTB

Lady Gloria

Tony Macias, PP

Ambassador - HOB

Lady Rosa

Dan Moseley

Ambassador - LAH

Lady Lori

Cam Lipe

Ambassador - MGC

Lady Kelly

John Bucklin

Ambassador - NCS

Lady Astrid

Michael Dowden

Ambassador - SAM

Lady Irma

Sam Romeo

Ambassador - SAJ

Fred Lemieux

Ambassador - SOE

Lady Linda

John Hinders

Ambassador - TOM

Lady Jacqueline